Minimize

  

Contact Us

Terenure Badminton Centre:

Whitehall Road, Dublin 12

Ph Nos:

Office (9.am to 6.00pm) 01 4505966

Bar (6.00pm to Late) 01 4508101

Fax No :01 4652130

Baldoyle Badminton Centre:

Grange Road, Baldoyle , Dublin 13

Ph No : 01 8393355

Fax No :01 8393150

Court Bookings - Both Centres :

7 Days a Week from 9am to 11pm 

e-mail : info@lbbui.ie

www.leinsterbadminton.com

  
  20 November 2014   

 

Leinster February “B” Tournament



The "February B” Tournament took place on the weekend gone in the The Terenure Badminton Centre. Saturday's play was the Under 15’s & 17’s while Sunday's it was the turn of the Under 11’s and 13’s Leinster "February B" Tournament 2013

Overall it was a great tournament with many excellent close matches. Young players from all parts of Leinster Junior Clubs competed in this tournament making this "February B" tournament one of the highest entries in recent times and thanks to all players for partaking and their parents for making sure they did :-) Thanks to the Youth Activities Committee for giving of their time organizing and overseeing this event. Lead Phot0 U11 Girls Doubles Winners : Aine Crowe & Leonie Ward (Gorey) To check out all photos see and “like” Leinster Youth Badminton Facebook page : http://www.facebook.com/LenisterYouthBadminton?ref=hl The winners of all Events follows below – pictures follow under separate posts U11 Boys Singles Winner : David Downey Runner-Up : Aodan Whitty U11 Girls Singles Winner : Aine Crowe Runner-Up : Claire Gannon U11 Boys Doubles Winner : David & Kevin Downey Runner-Up : Ciaran Dunne & Sean Laureta U11 Girls Doubles Winner : Aine Crowe & Leonie Ward Runner-Up : Aisling & Claire Gannon U13 Boys Singles Winner : Adam Bookle Runner-Up : Nicholas Potterton U13 Girls Singles Winner : Kim Feehily Runner-Up : Aisling Leckey U13 Boys Doubles Winner : Adam Brookle & Patrick O'Regan Runner-Up : Mark Foley & Patrick Kelly U13 Girls Doubles Winner : Kim Feehily & Amy Hyland Runner-Up : Aisling Leckey & Anna Comer U15 Boys Singles Winner : Cian Whelan Runner-Up : Eoghan Whelan U15 Girls Singles Winner : Aela O'Flynn Runner-Up : Patrice Coyne U15 Boys Doubles Winners : Grant Arnott & Evan Wolfe Runners-Up : Eoghan Kennedy & Ryan Powell U15 Girls Doubles Winner : Aela O'Flynn & Patrice Coyne Runner-Up : Emma Delaney & Rachel Downey U17 Boys Singles Winner : Declan Carroll Runner-Up : Ronan Carr U17 Girls Singles Winner : Ciara Anderson Runner-Up : Gemma Colclough U17 Boys Doubles Winners : David Gavin & Lorcan O'Brien Runners-Up : Adam Raitt & Cian Whelan U17 Girls Doubles Winner : Gemma Colclough & Rachel Kinnerk Runner-Up : Ciara Anderson & Amy Barton PLATE COMPETITIONS U11 Boys Singles Plate Winner : David Bell Runner-Up : Kevin Nyland U11 Girls Singles Plate Winner : Neasa Flynn Runner-Up : Grainne McManus U13 Boys Singles Plate Winner : Mark Foley Runner-Up : Martin Kavanagh U15 Boys Singles Plate Winner : Grant Arnott Runner-Up : Stephen Flynn U15 Girls Singles Plate Winner : Rachel Downey Runner-Up : Aine Flemming U17 Boys Singles Plate Winner : Ian Knight Runner-Up : Colin Valory U17 Boys Doubles Plate Winners : Ian Knight & Sean Shiels Runners-Up : Sean Collins & Mark Perham You must be a registered subscriber in order to view this Article.
To learn more about becoming a subscriber, please visit our Subscription Services page.

Written By: Joe Byrne
Date Posted: 05/02/2013
Number of Views: 813

Return
An error has occurred.
Error: Unable to load the Article Details page.


Copyright 2006 - 2010 by Leinster Badminton
Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement
seo canakkale vergi mevzuati bagimsiz denetim kanunlar web security engelliler teknoloji sgk bagimsiz denetim bagimsiz denetim sorgulama internet security mevzuat vergi ve sgk mevzuati canakkale canakkale balik tutma search